Privacy Policy

My Driver Group Sdn Bhd is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that the Client or Client’s Company may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should My Driver Group Sdn Bhd request  the Client or Client’s Company to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the Client or Client’s Company can be assured that it will only be used for the purpose it is requested.

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Client shall be protected according to the Act and My Driver Group Sdn Bhd shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in the this Form/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and information given herein. All the information provided by the Company is for the utilization of My Driver Group Sdn Bhd and its verified strategic partners.

Request for access to and  correction  of any information  submitted can be  directed to us at info@mydriver.my

Your Privacy

This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send any e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and more effective service.

Information gathered

No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless it is information provided by you through e-mails or online application.

What would happen if I were to make links to other websites?

The website has links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

Amendments Policy

If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be notified with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.